Leadership

somerset county dems

The Somerset County, Maine Democrats has a great history of some of the most dedicated Democrats in the Heart of Maine. We will be sharing our Democratic values, announcements of upcoming events, candidates’ news, and our collective sense of humor with other like-minded Democrats, no matter where you live.

Executive Committee

Chair

Robert Hyer - Somerset County Chair

Robert Hyer
(207) 692 – 4242(M)
Contact by Email

Vice Chair

Joel Bouchard
Contact by Email

Secretary
Daniel Savage
Contact by Email

Treasurer

Mike Hein
Contact by Email

Technical Advisor

Travis Weston
Contact by Email

DSC State Committee

Members

Frank Geagan - DSC Member

Frank Geagan
Contact by Email

Lise Reagan
Contact by Email

Joe Bouchard
Contact by Email


Alternate

Mike Hein
Contact by Email

Municipal Committees

Anson
Chair: Cynthia Soma-Hernandez
Vice-Chair: Daniel Savage
Secretary: Pamela Partridge

Bingham
Chair/Secretary: John Thiele

Cambridge
Chair: Harold Dowse
Vice-Chair Patricia Dowse
Secretary/Treasurer: Georgia Prickitt

Canaan
Chair: Craig Heavy
Vice-Chair: Gary Bailey
Secretary: Richard Tory
Treasurer: Emille Van Eeghen

Cornville
Chair/Secretary: Allison Perkins
Vice-Chair Dianna Jeannotte

Embden
Chair: Rodney Hatch
Vice-Chair: Anna Roosevelt
Secretary: Cyndia Rafferty
Treasurer: Laura Phoenix

Fairfield
Chair/Secretary/Treasurer: Robert Sezak
Vice-Chair: Joel Bouchard

Harmony
Chair: Harry Akkermann
Vice-Chair: Chester Decoff
Secretary: Victoria Decoff

Hartland
Chair/Secretary: Debra Kantor
Vice-Chair: Mark Kantor

Madison
Chair: Barbara Gillis
Secretary: Eric Lahti

Mercer
Chair: Lyndon Sadler
Vice-Chair Geoffrey Nosach
Secretary: Mary Hooper

Moscow
Chair: Arthur Leblanc
Vice-Chair: Elvin Hawes
Secretary: Lorraine Collins
Treasurer: Robert Morrill

New Portland
Chair: Julianna Rothschild

Norridgewock
Chair: Anne Dorney
Vice-Chair: Jesse Persons
Secretary: Constance Woodworth

Palmyra
Vice-Chair: Timothy McGuire
Secretary: Stephanie Corkran

Pittsfield:
Chair: Robert Hyer
Vice-Chair: Erica Hyer
Secretary: Rachel Geagan
Treasurer: Ethan Brownell –

Ripley
Chair: Laura Harris
Vice-Chair Wallace Warren
Secretary/treasurer: Nellie Kennedy

Saint Albans
Chair: Jill Breen

Skowhegan
Chair: Iver Lofving
Vice-Chair: Victoria Hatch
Secretary: Betty Austin

Smithfield
Chair/Treasuer: John Wiggins
Vice-Chair/Secretary: Kimberly Hunt

Solon
Chair: Lois Miller
Vice-Chair: Peter Pfeiffer
Secretary: Sherry Rogers

Starks
Chair/Secretary: Elizabeth Smedberg